Menu

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Cookie and privacy policy

Privacy Policy
By using this website www.charlottebuch.dk you agree that we process your personal information pursuant to this privacy policy.
We respect all privacy requests that are submitted online and we are aware of the need for appropriate protection and proper processing of all personal information that we receive.

If you cannot accept our privacy policy, please do not use this website.

Individual information
Personal information covers all information that can be used to identify a person, including first and last name, age, gender, home address or work address, email address or other contact information.

Our collection and processing of personal data
You can usually access the site without telling us who you are, or giving personal information about yourself. However, we need certain personal information to serve you and / or deliver news and other services to you.
We collect and process the following information about you:
• Personal information you provide in connection with an inquiry;
• Personal information you provide via the website or otherwise.

We collect only the information needed to deliver the performance you request (such as name, email, or phone number). We do not collect personally identifiable information from third parties about the visitors. 

Disclosure of information
In order to further develop and improve our website, we provide statistics on how visitors use the site. The statistics are only used in summary form, eg. to see which pages and browsers our visitors use most.
We use Google Analytics to collect visitor statistics and, in this regard, provide IP addresses to Google Analytics.
Google may disclose the information to third parties where the law requires this or to third parties who perform tasks for them. Google Analytics Privacy Policy – http://www.google.com/privacy.html

Storage of personal data
The collected personal data is stored on servers in Denmark. Some personal information is managed by a third party (data processor) that processes personal information on our behalf in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the applicable privacy laws.

Access to information
You can always find out what information we have registered about you by contacting us at the specified email or phone.

Cookies
Using Cookies
In addition to the personal information you provide in connection with purchases, subscription to newsletters and other services, we use cookies.
What is a cookie?
A cookie is a data file that we store on your hard drive. A cookie is not a program and does not contain viruses. Cookies do not identify you as a user, but your use of the site, ie. cookies recognize your navigation on the site, remember if you are logged in, what you have added to the shopping cart, etc.
Cookies are needed to get a website to work and they help us optimize and customize the website for your needs and interests.

The site uses the following cookies:
Required cookies
The required cookies are required for the site to provide the services you require. These cookies are set by the site and used for example. to recognize you as you move around the page and remember if you are logged in. This type of cookies will be automatically deleted when you close your browser.

Preference cookies
Preference cookies are used to remember your site preferences, such as languages ​​or choices that make navigation easier. These cookies are set by the site and their purpose is to improve the user experience on the site. Preference cookies are stored on your computer and expire on a given date / time interval.

Google Analytics cookies
Google Analytics cookies are used to collect visitor statistics. These cookies collect information about your use of the website, including your IP address. You can turn of Google Analytics cookies using the following tools: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

How to delete your cookies
If you do not want us to put cookies on your computer, you can turn off cookies from your browser. See here how: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

Questions to our cookie and privacy policy
If you have questions or comments about our privacy policy or how we use your personal information, please contact us at the specified email or phone.
Charlotte Buch
Tel. 26141333
info@charlottebuch.dk

If you wish to appeal against my processing of your personal information, this may be done by Data Inspectorate at Borgergade 28.5, 1300 Copenhagen, phone 33 19 32 00 e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.

 

Share

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!